November 17, 2011

My life is completed.

Once upon a time, i always make my self out of boredom and sorrow with shopping. I'd rather buy few handbags, stiletto shoes, and drink lots and lots of coffee. Or maybe just with window shopping as i can see, take a look, aim, dreaming of the stuff i want and then grab it whenever i have extra cash in my hand.

But now, no more little thingy. Aku rembat yang besar-besar punya terus!

Gempak kan?
Never thought that this would be my dream come true. Dah banyak bermonolog acapkali masuk kedai barang elektrik, benda-benda ni yang jadi tumpuan. Selalu berangan nak rumah yang lengkap dengan home entertainment. Jadi aku boleh merehatkan badan dan minda dengan menonton dan mendengar.

Well to cut it short, my life is actually surrounded with Sony gadgets. From walkman/Cassette player (when i was in college long time ago), a small cellphone by Sony Ericsson, compact Cyber-Shot camera, mp3 player (lost it when was in Univ T_T).

No more bother to go to the sea to see and hear the music of the waves.

Wah! Dah boleh jadi pengacara untuk Sony Style TV Magazine. Hoho.


2 comments:

Salehuddin Lokman said...

woahhh dah boley g tgk wayang kt taman sebelah ni hehe

atieza said...

haha. tetiba culture shock tgk gambar besar, tulisan besar. tp kalo nak tgk wayang, tunggu sy bawak blk lcd projector dr opis nih.lagi syok kot. hehe